?

Log in

[MOD POST]

HEY GUYS! IN JUST UNDER A MONTH, THE NEWEST AND LAST HARRY POTTER BOOK IS COMING OUT. BECAUSE OF THIS AND PAST EXPERIENCES, I AM MAKING THIS COMMUNITY COMPLETELY MODERATED. THAT MEANS, MEMBERSHIP AND POSTS ARE MODERATED TEMPORARILY SO WE MAY AVOID THE TROLLS. I'M SO RRY OF THE INCONVENIENCE, BUT I'VE HEARD THATTHE SPOILER TROLLS HAVE ALREADY HIT 4CHAN, SO IT'S ONLY A MATTER OF TIME BECORE WORD SPREADS TO LIVEJOURNAL. FOR THOSE OF YOU THAT ARE FELLOW HP FANS, I THINK YOU WILL AGREE WITH ME IN MY DECISION TO LOCK DOWN FOR NOW.

I WILL UNLOCK THE COMMUNITY A FEW DAYS AFTER THE RELEASE DATE. THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE!

Tags:

SO I JUST GOT DONE WATCHING THE CCS FIRST MOVIE LAST NIGHT..


I'M SO DISAPPOINTED FOR MANY THINGS.

A) THE DUBBING WAS DONE TERRIBLY. NOTHING MATCHED THE ACTUAL CONTEXT OF THE STORY AND FOR SOME REASON, ALL THE PEOPLE OF THE VALLEY CAME OUT FOR IT AND IT WAS "LEIK LOL SACKOORAH" THIS AND "OMG SHOWRAN, TORIIIII LOLOL SO TOTALLY TUBULARRRR" THAT. OMFG. (THANK GOD FOR DUAL AUDIO, REALLY.)

B) THE STORY LINE WAS STUPID. THERE WAS, LIKE, NO FIGHTING OR ANYTHING. SHE USED "JUMP", "FLY" AND "ARROW". WOO. NOT TO MENTION THE WHOLE POINT OF THE MOVIE WAS MOSTLY HER FAWNING OVER YUKITO. WTF.

C) TOYA AND YUKITO WERE SUCKED INTO A BRIGHT LIGHT/BOOK, DRAGGED THROUGH LOTS OF WATER, ENDED UP IN BUBBLES AND THEY DON'T EVEN ASK SAKURA (OR MENTION AT ALL) "WTFWASTHAT???" EVEN THOUGH TOYA SHOOK SAKURA WHEN SHE WAS BEING MESMERIZED BY THE BOOK. I CAN UNDERSTAND "MAYBE IT WAS A DREAM" OR SOMETHING, BUT TO NOT MENTION IT AT ALL. IT WAS LIKE CLAMP REALIZED THAT THE MOVIE WAS ALREADY OVER AN HOUR LONG AND NEEDED TO WRAP UP QUICKLY.

WHICH BRINGS ME TO D) DID THEY EVER SAY THE ENEMIES NAME OTHER THAN "A WATER FORTUNE TELLER"? DID SHE EVEN HAVE ONE? SHE WAS SO IN LOVE WITH CLOW REED AND WAS THE MAIN VILLAIN OF THE MOVIE, BUT I DON'T RECALL HEARING A NAME. ALSO "I HATE YOU, HE'S NOT DEAD HE'S NOT DEADDDDD!!!!" --- "[CRY]"  --- "OH.. IS HE REALLY? MY BAD. [TURNS TO WATER]". WTFIZTHZ? SHEESH.


I MEAN, I LOVE CLAMP. AND I LOVE CCS. BUT THIS MOVIE WAS A BIG LET DOWN AFTER IT HAVING TAKEN ME A WEEK TO GET IT.

I'M NOW WATCHING THE SECOND MOVIE, WHICH I LOOKED AT THE DUB FOR AND IT'S NOT PEOPLE OF THE VALLEY- VOICES MATCH PERSONALITIES AND NAMES STAYED THE ORIGINALS, AND IT'S ACTUALLY BETTER THUS FAR THAN THE FIRST. I HAVEN'T FINISHED IT YET, BUT IT'S NICE. ALTHOUGH, THAT COULD BE BECAUSE I'M A HUGE SAKURAXSYAORAN PIMPER. ;O

SOMEONE HAS TO UNDERSTAND MY FEELINGS OF UTTER WTFERY. SI?/NON?

"LEIK OMGZ SHOWRUN!"

OMFG ITS BEEN AWHILE.

I STARTED WATCHING THE CCS MOVIE 1 YESTERDAY.. IT'S DUAL AUDIO SO I THOUGHT I'D GIVE THE DUB A SHOT.


WHAT THE FUCK WERE THEY THINKING WHEN THEY DUBBED SAKURA INTO A FORTY YEAR OLD VALLEY GIRL RETARRRRRRRD??? IT'S THE MOST.. OMG TERRIBLE DUB I HAVE EVER HEARD. IT MAKES ME CRY. D:

Jun. 6th, 2007

HAY GUYZ.

SO MY MSN HOMIES AND I MADE AN IMPORTANT DISCOVERY ABOUT SYAORAN, LYK 5 MIN AGO.

LOL SOMEONE'S LAUGHING AT ME LYK, NOW.Collapse )

LOL CLAMP. L.O.L

[REZ COMMUNITY +100 LIFE]

WHILE RE-WATCHING MAGIC KNIGHT RAYEARTH OVER THE PAST WEEK... I JUST NOTICED THAT 95% OF THE CHARACTERS ARE NAMED AFTER CARS.


CLAMP IS SO LOL.

FLOWS RIGHT WITH EARRINGS, YA'LL.

JUST GLANCING OVER TRC (CLAMP IN GENERAL) NAMES, I WONDERED:

WHAT ABOUT FAI FLOWS RIGHT?


AND SEEING PICTURES OF HIS FACE ALL SWEET AND SAD LOOKING WITH HIS ONE EYE MAKES ME WANNA CRY. D:


AND DUDE. IS IT JUST ME, OR IS KURO-PII SO MUCH MORE BADASS WITH AN EARRING??

Y/Y/OMFGY?

(PLEASE EXCUSE MY FANGIRLISM, I HAVE LOST MY SANITY.)

OMG

HEY, I JUST HAD AN AMAZING THOUGHT. (RARE, I KNOW.)

TENNOUJI MEGUMI FROM HANAZAKARI NO KIMITACHI E = HIGHSCHOOL!KUROGANE, Y/N?? NOT JUST BY HIS LOOKS, BUT THE PERSONALITY IS KIND OF THE SAME TOO.

HOPEFULLY SOMEONE WILL GET WHAT I'M SAYING, BUT I'M TOO LAZY TO PROVIDE EVIDENCE TO SUPPORT MY ARGUMENT HAHA.

IPODS / FUU SUCKS

SO I JUST BOUGHT A NEW [BLUE] IPOD YESTERDAY AND I NEED TO NAME IT. (IT'S A THING..) ALL MY STUFF IS NAMED AFTER AVATAR (INCLUDING MY LAST IPOD, WHICH WAS JET BECAUSE IT WAS REBELLIOUS)

I WANT TO NAME IT AFTER A CLAMP CHARACTER. I'M THINKING B!MOKONA OR FAI? B!MOKONA IS A BIT LAME TO SAY. ;\ "HI, THIS IS MY IPOD.. B!MOKONA. HE DOESN'T DO ANYTHING, REALLY." D; SADFACE.

I CAN'T THINK OF ANYTHING ELSE TO NAME IT. IT'S AN IPOD MINI, SO IT'LL BE CRAPPY AND CRANKY IN A YEAR, IT'S BLUEEEE~ HALPNAMESPLX. & DON'T TELL ME YOU DON'T NAME YOUR THINGS, I KNOW YOU DO.

ALSO, REVISITING MKR THE OTHER DAY, I'D LIKE TO POINT OUT HOW HILARIOUS IT IS THAT UMI&FUU THOUGHT HIKARU WAS YOUNGER THAN THEM, YET SHE'S THE MOST RESPONSIBLE OUT OF THEM ALL. OH, AND FUU SHOULD BE CUT UP INTO TINY PIECES AND SOLD ON EBAY AS DOG FOOD. ;OO SHE'S SUCH A TARD, SHE ALWAYS MANAGES TO STATE THE OBVIOUS RIGHT AFTER IT'S ALREADY BEEN SAID.

EXAMPLE:

PRESEA SAYS: IF YOU FIND ME THE LEGENDARY ESCUDO, I CAN MAKE YOU WEAPONS THAT WILL BE SPECIAL TO YOU. IT WILL GROW AS YOU TOO GROW, BUT IF YOU DO NOT GROW, IT WON'T EITHER.

THEN FUU: SO, YOU'RE SAYING, MISS. PRESEA, THAT IF WE GO FIND THIS LEGENDARY ORE NAMED "ESCUDO" YOU CAN MAKE US WEAPONS WITH WHICH TO FIGHT THAT WILL GROW WITH US, BUT WILL BE HELD BACK IF WE DO NOT ALSO GROW?

THEN UMI&HIKARU: OMFG, UR SO SMRT, FUU~!! :DDDDDDD


FOR BEING MAGIC KNIGHTS, THEY SURE ARE SOME KIND OF "SPECIAL".

Y/Y/OMFGY?
HAY GAIZ

THIS COMM'S BEEN PREEEEEEETTY QUIET LATELY SO I THOUGHT I'D TRY TO INCITE SOME "DISCUSSION" FOR ONCE.

SO:

WHO, IN YOUR OPINION, IS THE MOST SEME CHARACTER IN ALL OF CLAMPDOM?

I'M STUCK BETWEEN SEISHIROU, YUUKO, AND KOHAKU (YOU KNOW IT'S TRUE).